我的生活2
初二 记叙文 26285字 143人浏览 施官敏

一) 关系代词的用法:

1. 作主语用who, which和that, 如:

He is the man who/that lives next door.

The train which/that has just left is for Shenzhen.

2. 作宾语用whom, who, which, that, 如:

The man (whom/who/that) we have just seen is a famous writer.

Where is the book (which/that) I bought last week?

注:在非正式文体中,用于指人的关系代词who whom, that 通常可以省略,但在正式文体中通常用whom, 不可省略; 用于指物的关系代词which 和that 在非正式文体中也通常省略,但在正式文体中一般不省略。

3. 作定语用whose, 如:

(a) He is the man whose car was stolen last week.

(b) It was a meeting whose importance I did not realize at that time.

注:“whose +名词中心词”这一结构在定语从句中既能作主语(如上a 句) ,又能作宾语(如上b 句) 。whose 的先行词常用来指人,但有时也可以用来指具体事物或抽象概念,这时可以与of which 结构互换,词序是:“名词+of which”,如:

They came to a house whose back wall had broken down.. (= the back wall of which)

He’s written a book the name of which I’ve completely forgotten. (= whose name)

4. 作表语只用that ,它既可以指人,也可以指物,但时常省略。如:

He is no longer the man that he used to be.

This is no longer the dirty place (that) it used to be.

(二) 关系副词的用法:

1.when 指时间,在从句中作时间状语,它的先行词通常有:time, day, morning, night, week, year 等。如: I still remember the time when I first became a college student.

Do you know the date when Lincoln was born?

2.where 指地点,在从句中作地点状语。它的先行词常有:place, spot, street, house, room, city, town, country等。

This is the hotel where they are staying.

I forget the house where the Smiths lived.

3. why指原因或理由,它的先行词只有reason 。如:

That is the reason why he is leaving so soon.

(三) 使用关系副词应注意下列几点:

1. 这三个关系副词在意义上都相当于一定的介词+which结构:

when = on (in, at, during…) + which;

where = in (at, on…) + which;

why = for which. 如:

I was in Beijing on the day when (=on which) he arrived.

The office where (=in which) he works is on the third floor.

This is the chief reason why (=for which) we did it.

2. 当先行词是表时间的time, day等和表地点的place, house等时,一定要注意分析从句的结构,如果缺少主语或宾语时,关系词应该用which 或that, 缺少时间状语或地点状语时,才能用when 或where ,试比较:

I’ll never forget the day when my hometown was liberated.

I’ll neve r forget the days which/that we spent together last summer.

His father works in a factory where radio parts are made.

His father works in a factory which/that makes radio parts.

考点1 祈使句

祈使句用以表达命令,要求,请求,劝告等。祈使句有两种类型,一种是以动词原形开头,在动词原形之前加do(但只限于省略第二人称主语的句子) 。

考点2 感叹句

感叹句通常有what, how引导,表示赞美、惊叹、喜悦、等感情

(1)How +形容词+ a +名词+陈述语序。

How clever a boy he is!

(2)How+形容词或副词+陈述语序。

How lovely the baby is!

(3)What +名词+陈述语序。

What noise they are making!

(4)What +a+形容词+名词+陈述语序。

What a clever boy he is!

(5)What+形容词+复数名词+陈述语序。

What wonderful ideas(we have)!

(6)What+形容词+不可数名词+陈述语序。

What cold weather it is!

(7)What a clever boy he is!

其省略形式为What a clever boy!

考点3 否定句

否定句是指否定陈述句的句子。

(1)用not 构成的否定句:主语+助动词/ be + not + …。

He is not back yet.

We haven’t forgotten you.

(2)祈使句的否定句:Don’t+动词原形…。

Don’t worry. I’ll look after you.

(3)非谓语动词(不定式,分词,动名词) 的否定式:not 放在to do; doing的前面。

It’s important not to worry.

He said he deeply regretted not being able to help.

(4)not与除谓语以外的其他句子成分连用。

Come early, but not before six.

It’s working, but not properly.

(5)用no 构成否定句:no+名词(单,复数,不可数) 相当于not+ a +名词 / not + any +名词。

No machine would work for long if it were not properly lubricated.

(6)某些否定副词或代词:seldom , never , hardly , rarely ,little , few ,none , nowhere , neither 等在句中构成否定句。

I can seldom find time for reading.

Mirror tells only the facts, never the poetry.

(7)否定转移:当think , believe , suppose ,imagine 等动词引导否定意义的宾语从句时,把从句中的not 提到主句这些动词前面,是主句变成否定句。

I don’t think she’s at home, but I’ll go and see.

(8)否定式疑问句。

Doesn’t she understand?

在否定疑问句中要注意部分否定的结构:

Not all…=All…not… ; Not both…=Both…not… ; Not every…=Every…not…。

(9)用否定形式表示肯定的意义。

cannot…too… / cannot… more:越…就越好/再…不过了。

You cannot be too careful.

A man can never have too many friends.

要想使文章有整体性、连贯性,就要学会正确使用连接词,下面中公教育就来给大家介绍下常用的连接词。

1. 表示罗列增加

First, second, third,

First, then / next, after that / next, finally

For one thing … for another…,

On (the) one hand…on the other hand,

Besides / what’s more / in addition / furthermore / moreover / another / also / especially / In particular

2. 表示时间顺序

now, at present, recently, after, afterwards, after that, after a while, in a few days, at first, in the beginning, to begin with, later, next, finally, immediately, soon, suddenly, all of a sudden, at that moment, as soon as, the moment ,form now on, from then on, at the same time, meanwhile, till, not…until, before, after, when, while, as during

3. 表示解释说明

now, in addition, for example, for instance, in this case, moreover, furthermore, in fact, actually

4. 表示转折关系

but, however, while, though, or, otherwise, on the contrary, on the other hand, in contrast, despite, in spite of, even though, except (for), instead, of course, after all

5. 表示并列关系

or, and, also, too, not only … but also, as well as, both… and, either …or, neither…nor

6. 表示因果关系

because, because of, since, now that, as, thanks to…, due to…, therefore, as a result (of), otherwise, so…that, such…that

7. 表示条件关系

as (so) long as, on condition that, if, unless

8. 表示让步关系

though, although, as, even if, even though, whether …or…, however, whoever, whatever, whichever,

wherever, whenever, no matter how (who, what, which, where, when, whom)

9. 表示举例

for example, for instance, such as…, take… for example

10. 表示比较

be similar to, similarly, the same as, in contrast, compared with (to)…just like, just as

动词的语态是动词的一种形式,表示主语和谓语之间语法或语义的关系。英语的语态有两种:主动语态和被动语态。主动语态用于主动句,表示主语是动作的执行者; 被动语态用于被动句,表示主语是动作的承受者。主动语态的构成方式与动词时态相同,而被动语态由助动词be+过去分词构成,有人称、数、时态的变化。

1.let 的用法

(1)当let 后只有一个单音节动词,变被动语态时,可用不带to 的不定式。

They let the strange go.

The strange was let go.

(2)当let 后宾补较长时,let 通常不用被动语态,而用allow 或permit 代替。

The nurse let me go to see my classmate in the hospital.

I was allowed / permitted to see my classmate in the hospital.

2. 短语动词的被动语态

短语动词是一个整体,不可丢掉后面的介词或副词。

My sister will be taken care of by Grandma.

Such a thing has never been heard of before.

3. 表示“据说”或“相信”的词组

It is said that… 据说

It is reported that… 据报道

It is believed that… 大家相信

It is hoped that… 大家希望

It is well known that… 众所周知

It is thought that… 大家认为

It is suggested that… 据建议

It is taken granted that… 被视为当然

It has been decided that… 大家决定

It must be remember that…务必记住的是

4. 不用被动语态的情况

(1)不及物动词或不及物动词短语,如appear , die disappear, end(vi.结束) , fail , happen , last , lie , remain , sit , spread , stand , break out, come true, fall asleep, keep silence, lose heart, take place等没有无被动语态。

After the fire, very little remained of my house.

(2)不能用于被动语态的及物动词或动词短语,如:fit , have , hold , marry , own , wish , cost , notice , watch agree with, arrive at / in, shake hands with, succeed in, suffer from, happen to, take part in, walk into , belong to等。

This key just fits the lock.

(3)系动词无被动语态,如appear , be become, fall , feel , get , grow , keep , look , remain , seem , smell , sound , stay , taste , turn 等。

It sounds good.

(4)带同源宾语的及物动词如die/death,dream/dream,live/life等,以及反身代词、相互代词不能用于被动语态。

She dreamed a bad dream last night.

(5)当宾语是不定式时,很少用于被动语态。

She likes to swim.

5. 主动形式表示被动意义

(1)wash,clean ,cook ,iron ,look ,cut ,sell ,read ,wear ,feel ,draw ,write ,sell 等。

The book sells well.

(2)blame,let(出租) ,remain , keep ,rent ,build 等。

I was to blame for the accident.

(3)在need , require , want , worth(形容词) , deserve 后的动名词必须用主动形式。

This book is worth reading.

(4)特殊结构:make sb. heard / understood(使别人能听见 / 理解自己) 等。

Explain it clearly and make yourself understood.

6. 被动形式表示主动意义

be determined, be pleased, be graduated(from), be prepared(for), be occupied(in), get married等。表示同某人结婚,用marry sb.或get married to sb.均可。

He is graduated from a famous university.

句子是语言运用的基本单位,它由词、词组(短语) 构成,能表达一个完整的意思。按使用目的,句子可分为陈述句、疑问句、祈使句和感叹句。疑问句又可分为一般疑问句、特殊疑问句、选择疑问句、反意疑问句。按结构句子可分为简单句、并列句和复合句。在英语中,千变万化的句子归根结底都是由以下五种基本句型组合、扩展、变化而来的:主+动\主+动+表\主+动+宾\主+动+宾+补\主+动+间宾+直宾。

一、单选题

1. 《基础教育可改革纲要》(实行) 指出,综合实践活动课程的内容主要包括:“信息技术”“社区服务与社会时间”、“劳动与技术教育”和( C )。

A. 环境教育

B. 艺术学习

C. 研究性学习

D. 网络教育

2. 教师讲课时“抑扬顿挫”语速过快过慢,容易引起学生的( A )。

A. 无意注意

B. 有意注意

C. 随意注意

D. 随意后注意

3. “努力办好每一所学校,教好每一个学生,不让一个学生因家庭经济困难而失学。”这句话在《国家中长期教育改革与发展纲要》(2010-2020)中所体现的战略目标是( B )。

A. 实现更高水平的普及教育

B. 形成惠及全民的公平教育

C. 提供更加丰富的优质教育

D. 健全充满活力的教育体制

4. 新一轮基础教育课程所倡导的教学方式主要是( A )。

A. 自主、合作、探究

B. 参与、合作、活动

C 、讲授、联系、探究

D. 反思、生成、探究

5. 小学生学习言语拼音常利用具体的事物来帮助记忆,如m 就像两个门洞,h 就像一把小椅子,这种学习策略属于( D )。

A. 复述策略

B. 资源管理策略

C. 组织策略

D. 精细加工策略

6. 下列选项中,不属于推进义务教育均衡发展的措施是( D )。

A. 加快薄弱学校改造

B. 教师配置向农村倾斜

C. 鼓励发达地区支援欠发达地区

D. 促进农村科教结合

7. “外行看热闹、内行看门道”体现了知觉的( C )。

A. 选择性

B. 整体性

C. 理解性

D. 恒常性

8. 教学过程的中心环节是( B )。

A. 感知教材,形成形象

B. 理解教材,形成概念

C. 运用知识,形成技巧

D. 知识的巩固和保持

9. 下列说法中,符合《中华人民共和国义务教育法》(2006)修订规定的是( C )。

A. 国家实施九年义务教育,收取学杂费

B. 义务教育实行县级教育行政部门管理

C. 义务教育鼓励教科书循环利用

D. 义务教育行政部门应加强教师培养工作,采取发展教师教育。

10. 在教育部印发的教师专业标准中,不属于通识性知识基本要求的是( D )。

A. 具有相应自然科学和人文科学知识

B. 了解中国教育基本情况

C. 具有形影的艺术欣赏表现知识

D. 具有良好的职业道德修养

11. 下列表述中,不符合我国当前基础教育课程设置精神的是( B )。

A. 小学与综合课程为主

B. 初中阶段以分科课程为主

C. 初中阶段以分科和综合相结合课程为主

D. 高中阶段以分科课程为主

12.“教育,不能停止在儿童期和青年期,只要人或者就应该是继续的,教育必须以这样的做法来适应个人和社会的连续要求”,这段话体现的教育思想是( B )。

A. 全面教育思想

B. 终身教育思想

C. 特殊教育思想

D. 精英教育思想

13. 按照加涅的学习水平分类,学生为相似的、易混淆的单词分别做出正确反映的学习属于( D )。

A. 信号学习

B. 系列学习

C. 言语联结学习

D. 辨别学习

14. 教育目标分类中的“接收、反映、价值判断、组织、价值观或价值体系的个性化”属于( B )。

A. 任职领域

B. 情感领域

C. 意志领域

D. 动作技能

15. 冬天上学,某学生既怕寒冷而又不愿意起床,又怕因迟到而受到教师的批评,由此产生的冲突是( B )。

A. 双趋冲突

B. 双避冲突

C. 趋避冲突

D. 多重趋避冲突

16. 基础教育课程改革提出“三维目标”是指( A )。

A. 知识与技能、过程与方法、情感态度与价值观

B. 知识、技能、能力

C. 观念、方法、态度

D. 基础知识、基本技能、基本方法

17. 填空出现朝霞,就会下雨;天空出现晚霞,就会放晴,人们由这些得出“朝霞不出门,晚霞行千里”这主要体现了思维的( C )。

A. 间接性

B. 抽象性

C. 概括性

D. 稳定性

18. 取得重大成功后的狂喜,惨遭失败后的绝望,这种情绪状态是( C )。

A. 心境

B. 应激

C. 激情

D. 热情

19. 我国教育目的的根本特点是( A )。

A. 坚持社会主义方向

B. 重视智育

C. 贯彻安全要求

D. 坚持智育与体育并重

20. 人们通常将“各级各类学校的具体要求称为”( B )。

A. 教育目的

B. 培养目标

C. 课程目标

D. 教学目标

21. 学生读完《淘气毛马小跳》,头脑中出现可爱活泼的马小跳的形象属于( C )。

A. 无意想象

B. 创造想象

C. 再造想象

D. 幻想

22. 在德育过程中,教师充分利用学生的闪光点来客服他们的消极因素,这种教育方式遵循的原则是( A )。

A. 长善救失

B. 正面疏导

C. 知行统一

D. 从实际出发

23. 通过角色扮演、激发学生自觉地对外在道德要求做出能动反映。这种教育方式依据德育规律的是( A )。

A. 学生思想内部矛盾转化规律

B. 知情意行统一发展规律

C. 长期性和反复性规律

D. 在交往中形成品德的规律

24. 下列属于问题解决的是( C )。

A. 记住一个人的名字

B. 幻想成“蜘蛛侠”

C. 用一个词造句

D. 荡秋千

25. 在概念教学中,变换同类事物的非本质特征以突出其本质特征的是,这种方式是( A )。

A. 变式

B. 比较

C. 概括

D. 抽象

26. 下列关于课程资源的说法正确的是( C )。

A. 教师和学生不是课程资源

B. 课程资源越多越好

C. 课程资源具有多样性

D. 课程资源就是教科书

27.“富贵不能淫,贫贱不能移,威武不能屈”体现意志的( C )。

A. 自觉性

B. 果断性

C. 坚 韧性

D. 自制性

28. 智育的根本任务是( A )。

A. 发展学生的智力

B. 培养学生的自主性

C. 提高学生的竞争意识

D. 完善学生的人格

29. 小学生刚学拼音时,容易记住声母表和韵母表的开头和结尾,不容易记住中间部分,这表面遗忘是( D )。

A. 材料数量的影响

B. 材料性质的影响

C. 个人兴趣的影响

D. 材料序列位置

30. 强调知识的动态性、学生经验世界的丰富性和差异性、学习的情景性,实现知识经验的重新转换、改造这些观点符合( A )。

A. 建构主义理论

B. 人本主义理论

C. 精神分析理论

D. 行为主义理论

1. 指出“教育即生活,社会即学校,教学做合一”思想的教育家是( A )。

A. 陶行知

B. 黄炎培

C. 蔡元培

一、单项选择题

1. 谈话法可分为复习谈话和( )。

A. 启发谈话

B. 主动谈话

C. 被动谈话

D. 预设谈话

【答案】A 。解析:谈话法可分为复习谈话和启发谈话两种。故选A 。

2. 创设问题情境的核心是( )。

A. 熟悉教材

B. 了解学生

C. 实施启发式教学

D. 多种形式创设问题情境并贯穿始终

【答案】B 。解析:创设问题情境的前提是熟悉教材,核心是了解学生。故选B 。

3. 学习策略是学习者制订的学习计划,由( )构成。

A. 意识和能力

B. 规则和技能

C. 经验和方法

D. 认知策略

【答案】B 。解析:学习策略由规则和技能构成。故选B 。

4. 体操、游泳、球类等活动涉及的技能类型主要是( )。

A. 认知技能 B.社交技能 C.智力技能 D. 动作技能

【答案】D 。解析:动作技能具有物质性、外显性和展开性的特点,体操、游泳等运动项目是典型的动作技能的运用。故选D 。

5. 根据课外活动的机能可将课外活动分为接受性活动、创造性活动和( )。

A. 探究性活动 B.发现性活动 C.训练性活动 D.社会性活动

【答案】C 。解析:根据课外活动的机能可将课外活动分为接受性活动、创造性活动和训练性活动。故选C 。

6. 以下问题属于无结构问题的是( )。

A. 数学应用题

B. 怎样培养学生的创新意识

C. 《背影》的作者是谁

D. 英语作文

【答案】B 。解析:B 项的问题比较含糊,问题情境也不明确,因此属于无结构的问题。故选B 。

7. 为了避免重复劳动,提高科学研究的效益,必要的工作是( )。

A. 选定课题 B.课题论证 C.文献检索 D. 历史分析

【答案】C 。解析:文献检索是进行教育科学研究必要的工作环节,它可以避免重复劳动。故选C 。

8. 中国古代“内发论”的代表人物是( )。

A. 孔子 B. 孟子 C. 韩非子 D. 荀子

【答案】B 。解析:孟子认为人的本性是善的,万事皆备于我心,人的本性中就有恻隐、羞恶、辞让、是非四端,这是仁、义、礼、智四种基本品性的根源,人只要善于修身养性,向内寻求,这些品性就能得到发展,他是中国古代内发论的代表。故选B 。

二、多项选择题

1. 我国社区教育的主要类型是( )。

A. 以学校为主体的社区教育

B. 以教师为主体的社区教育

C. 以学生为主体的社区教育

D. 以社区为中心的社区教育

E. 以家庭为主体的社区教育

【答案】AD 。解析:我国社区教育的主要类型有以学校为主体的社区教育和以社区为中心的社区教育。故选AD 。

2. 好的教育研究课题必须具有( )价值。

A. 理论 B.实践 C.内部 D.外部 E.个人

【答案】ABCD 。解析:好的教育研究课题必须具有理论、实践、内部和外部价值。故选ABCD 。

3. 校本研究中的行动必须具有以下哪些特征?( )

A. 教育性 B.社会性 C.可操作性

D. 验证性 E.探索性

【答案】ADE 。解析:校本研究中的行动不具有可操作性,社会性不是校本研究行动的必备特征。故选ADE 。

4. 教师职业道德评价的原则包括( )。

A. 方向性原则 B. 客观性原则 C.科学性原则

D. 教育性原则 E. 民主性原则

【答案】ABCDE 。解析:教师职业道德评价要坚持方向性原则、客观性原则、科学性原则、教育性原则和民主性原则。故选ABCDE 。

5. 加德纳的多元智力理论提到的智力有( )。

A. 语文智力 B. 数学智力 C. 社交智力

D. 自知智力 E. 空间智力

【答案】ABCDE 。解析:略。

三、解答题

1. 评价教师课堂教学质量的基本因素有哪些?

【答案要点】

评价教师课堂教学质量的基本因素有:

(1)教学目标明确;

(2)学生参与学习的积极性高;

(3)教学内容正确;

(4)教育方法恰当;

(5)教学结构紧凑;

(6)教学组织合理。

2. 简述教师在实施奖励的过程中应注意的问题。

【答案要点】

(1)要确立正确的奖励标准。考试分数的高低固然反映着学生的学习效果,但教师却不能仅仅依据分数的高低对学生进行奖励;

(2)要注意奖励的有效性。教师在教学过程中经常对学生进行各种各样的奖励,这些奖励有些是有效的,能够激励学生的学习动机,有些则是无效的,不能激发学生的学习动机。

(3)要注意奖励的方式。运用奖励重要的不是奖励的数量,而是奖励的方式。不同的学生希望得到的奖励是不同的。

3. 我国在教育立法方面存在的突出问题有哪些?

【答案要点】

第一,教育法规很不健全、很不完备,远未形成一个体系;

第二,已制定和颁布的教育法规多属行政系统制定的单项法规,而由国家权力机关制定和颁布的教育法律却很少;

第三,已制定和颁布的教育法规多系对教育事业内部的要求,缺乏同经济、社会联系的内容,难以起到协调教育外部关系的作用。

四、案例分析题

小学五年级学生小奇迷上了网络游戏,经常离家出走。6月2日,小奇第五次离家出走,父母亲朋四处寻找,直到6月10日,才在一家网吧里找到已经精神恍惚的他。6月19日,小奇再次离家出走,3天后其父母又是在一家网吧找到他。从此以后,小奇被无奈的父母关在了家里,其父母也在家里陪他自学。据小奇的班主任陈老师介绍,小奇以前成绩还不错,但由于沉溺于游戏,成绩很快直线下降,她时常苦口婆心给学生讲很多道理和案例,但班上旷课到网吧去玩的学生还是很多,离家出走的也不止小奇一个。她说:“我们在学校能管住学生,但管不住网吧。”中国互联网络信息中心公布的一项统计表明,18岁以下的网民占我国上网人数的15.1%。从职业结构来看,学生占23%,是所有职业中比例最高的群体。广西河池市十多位人大代表对全市61家网吧暗访后统计显示,进入网吧的未成年人占网吧总人数的57.3%。

阅读上述案例,请从社会、家庭和学校三种教育力量整合的角度,谈谈你的认识。

【答案要点】

(1)本案例反映的情况是一个值得引起全社会关注的现象和问题,从大的方面看关系到国家、民族的发展和社会的稳定,从小的方面看,关系到家庭的幸福和个体的发展。

(2)本案例从一个侧面说明了社会、家庭和学校教育三种力量结合的重要性。

(3)对于该案例应着重从社会教育的角度阐述。作为政府应采取强硬的措施,以减少上述现象,优化未成年人成长的环境。作为经营者,应自觉按照国家的政策和法律,合法经营,关注自己的良知,关注未成年人的活动范围,尽量不与之相悖。社会应开展多种有益的教育活动方式,协调学校教育和家庭教育,吸引学生参加,为其成长创造条件。

(4)家庭教育应注意方式方法,让孩子的学习、人格同步成长。

2. 小学某班,有一伙小捣蛋,爱玩足球。为了玩球和看球赛,常影响学习,有时还迟到、旷课,甚至几次为了抢球和争夺场地,与别班同学发生冲突。针对这一问题,班主任组织这些小捣蛋成立了一个球队,选了队长,并制订了队规。此后,每天组织练球,在活动中练出了纪律、团结、意志和自我控制能力。

请用德育原则分析这一案例。

【答案要点】

(1)该案例中的班主任遵循了德育原则中的疏导原则,取得了好的教育效果。

(2)疏导原则是指进行德育教育要循循善诱,以理服人,从提高学生的认识入手,调动学生的主动性,使他们积极向上。

(3)贯彻疏导原则的基本要求是:

①讲明道德,疏导思想。对小学生进行德育教育,要注重摆事实、讲道理,做深入细致的思想工作,启发他们自觉认识问题,自觉履行道德规范。

②因势利导,循循善诱。小学生活泼爱动,兴趣广泛,喜欢参加自己爱好的活动,做德育工作时要善于把学生的积极性和志趣引导到正确方向上来。

③以表扬激励为主,坚持正面教育。对他们表现出的积极性和微小进步,都要及时肯定,多加赞许、表扬和激励,引导他们逐步向前,以培养他们的优良品质。

五、作文

创新是新世纪的时代要求和素质教育的呼唤,是继承传统教育、教学理论、方法的发展和把“教师主导”与“学生主体”融为一体教书育人、提高全民族素质的伟大工程。

请结合你所报考学科的专业特点,以“创新教育”为中心,写一篇800字左右的文章,题目自拟。

【参考答案】略。

一、单项选择题

1.( )强调“废除教师中心,一切以学生为中心”。

A. 认知结构主义学习理论

B. 有意义接受学习理论

C. 建构主义学习理论

D. 人本主义学习理论

【答案】D 。解析:人本主义倡导以学生为中心的教学观和有意义的自由学习观。故选D 。

2. 掌握学习理论认为,学生能力上的差异并不能决定他们能否成功掌握教学内容,而是在于他们( )。

A. 学习积极性 B.学习自觉性 C.要花多少时间 D.智力水平

【答案】C 。解析:掌握学习由布卢姆提出,认为只要给以足够的学习时间和相应的教学,大多数学生都能够学会学校里的科目。这是一种非常乐观的教学方法。故选C 。

3. 根据学习动机的社会意义,可以把学习动机分为( ) 。

A. 交往动机与荣誉动机

B. 工作动机与提高动机

C. 高尚动机与低级动机

D. 社会动机与个人动机

【答案】C 。解析:根据学习动机的社会意义,可以把学习动机分为高尚动机与低级动机。故选C 。

4. 文化传承的主要手段是( )。

A. 生物遗传 B.选择经验 C.社会实践 D.教育

【答案】D 。解析:文化,特别是传统文化与教育密不可分,在人类历史中,文化正是通过教育这种社会遗传方式延续下去,又借助人们的不断创新而发展。故选D 。

5. 学习“直角三角形是一种特殊的三角形”,这种学习属于( )。

A. 词汇学习 B.符号学习 C. 概念学习 D. 命题学习

【答案】D 。解析:该学习是在讲述直角三角形和三角形的关系,属于命题学习。命题学习是指学习若干概念之间关系的判断。故选D 。

6. 心理定势对解决问题具有( )。

A. 积极作用

B. 消极作用

C. 无作用

D. 既有积极作用也有消极作用

【答案】D 。解析:定势可使人们借助经验快速地解决熟悉的问题,也可禁锢人的视野,使其不能顺利地或创造性地解决问题。故选D 。

7. 教育政策的基本特征是( )。

A. 可行性 B.规律性 C.强制性 D.目的性

【答案】D 。解析:略。

8. 男生在游戏中喜欢扮演坚强不屈的英雄体现了个体身心发展的( )。

A. 阶段性 B.互补性 C.不平衡性 D.个别差异性

【答案】D 解析:从群体的角度看,个体差异性首先表现为男女性别的差异,它不仅是自然性上的差异,还包括由性别带来的生理机能和社会地位、角色、交往群体的差别。故选D 。

二、多项选择题

1. 教育对人类地位的提升的作用表现在( )。

A. 帮助人发现自身价值 B.发掘人的潜力 C.发挥人的力量

D. 发展人的个性 E.使人的身心得到和谐、充分的发展

【答案】ABCDE 。解析:凡是教育能够实现的使人发展的方面都有助于人类地位的提升。故选ABCDE 。

2. 师生关系的内容包括( )。

A. 在知识内容的教学上结成授受关系

B. 在人格上是平等的关系

C. 管理和被管理的关系

D. 在社会道德上是互相促进的关系

E. 服从与被服从的关系

【答案】ABD 。解析:师生关系的内容包括:在知识内容的教学上构成授受关系;在人格上是平等的关系;在社会道德上是互相促进的关系。故选ABD 。

3. 在学业成绩考查中,试题类型有( )。

A. 简答式试题 B. 陈述式试题 C. 是非题

D. 多项选择题 E. 组配式试题

【答案】ABCDE 。解析:试题类型大体有供答型和选答型两大类。供答型试题又分简答试题和陈述式试题两种。选答型试题可以分为是非题、多项选择题和组配式试题三种。故选ABCDE 。

4. 我国新时期的德育特点有( )。

A. 开放性 B. 全民性 C. 民主性

D. 变革性 E. 社会主义方向性

【答案】ABCDE 。解析:ABCDE 选项均是我国新时期德育的特点。故全选。

5. 影响反馈效果的因素有( )。

A. 反馈的方式 B. 反馈的内容 C. 反馈的对象

D. 反馈的频率 E. 反馈的数量

【答案】ABD 。解析:反馈的方式、内容和频率会对反馈效果产生影响。故选ABD 。

三、解答题

1. 什么是复述策略?试阐述常用的复述策略。

【答案要点】

复述策略是指在工作记忆中为了保持信息而对信息进行反复重复的过程。它是短时记忆的信息进入长时记忆的关键。它包括:

(1)合理安排复述时间;

(2)适当的过度学习;

(3)克服记忆的相互干扰;

(4)运用多种感官协同记忆;

(5)采用多种形式复习;

(6)画线。

2. 信息化教学设计的基本原则有哪些?

【答案要点】

(1)以学为中心,注重学习者学习能力的培养。教师是学习的促进者,引导、监控和评价学生的学习进程。

(2)充分利用各种信息资源来支持学生学习。

(3)以“任务驱动”和“问题解决”作为学习和研究活动的主线,在相关的有具体意义的情境中确定和教授学习策略与技能。

(4)强调“协作学习”。这种协作学习不仅指学生之间、师生之间的协作,也包括教师之间的协作,如实施跨年级和跨学科的基于资源的学习等。

(5)强调针对学习过程和学习资源的评价。

3. 编写教学设计要体现哪些特性?

【答案要点】

编写教学设计要体现的特性有:科学性、针对性、实用性、主体性,体现课程资源整合的理念。

四、案例分析题

1. 相关调查显示,大部分的小学生都喜欢教师始终面带笑容。这种情绪时时感染着小学生,使小学生在平时的生活和学习中心情放松,产生对教师的亲近感与信任感。

结合材料,试分析如何建立良好的师生关系。

【答案要点】

(1)帮助学生适应环境的变化,消除分离焦虑;

(2)积极主动地与学生交往;

(3)对学生和学生的活动真正关注并感兴趣;

(4)理解与宽容地对待学生的错误;

(5)帮助学生形成良好的同伴关系;

(6)帮助学生摆脱不良行为习惯。

2. 一个青年教师在进行公开课《伊犁草原漫记》教学时,课文第二段第三层写秋天猎人猎熊的果敢,但一名学生没有按要求归纳猎人果敢的特点,而是说猎人残忍,同时指出猎人的行为是违法行为。课文中这一段原本是歌颂猎人的,学生却痛斥猎人的猎熊行为,这是教师始料不及的。可喜的是,这位教师并不因为学生当着听课教师的面提出不同的观点而气恼或逃避,而是因势利导,让学生充分讨论,发表自己的意见。最后,全班学生从保护野生动物的角度出发,推翻了课文的观点。

请对这位教师的教学行为进行分析。

【答案要点】

当学生的观点与课本、教师有不同之处时,教师不再像以前那样直接否定学生的答案,而是采取让学生进行讨论、比较或辨别,达到意见的统一,或者并不统一意见,留着悬念让学生课后进一步探讨。这样的教学方式打破了唯课本、唯教参的传统教学观念,体现了真正意义上的教学行为的转变。

五、作文

“多一把尺子,就多一个好学生”,以此为话题,写一篇议论文或记叙文。 要求:

1. 自拟题目;

2. 不少于800字。

【参考答案】略。

Class type: listening and speaking class

Teaching aims:

Knowledge aims:

1. Students can master some new words, such as: train/bus/subway/ride/bike/foot/walk.

2. Students can master the new structures and phrases:

--- How do you get to school? --- I ride my bike.

--- How does Mary get to school? --- She takes the subway.

Take the bus/subway/train/taxi; ride a bike/walk.

Ability aims:

1. Through this class, students can know how to use the structures in proper situation.

2. Students can talk how to get to places with others.

Emotional aims:

1. Students can realize that learning English not only for examination but for communicating in real life.

2. Students can understand the differences between eastern countries and western countries in traffic.

3. Students can have aware of obey the traffic rules.

Teaching key and difficult points:

Teaching key point:

Method of taking transportation

Teaching difficult point:

Students can master the new structures and phrases and know how to use the structures in proper situation.

Teaching methods:

Task-based Teaching Method, Communication Teaching Method, Free Talk,

Teaching Aids:

Multi-media, pictures

Teaching procedures:

1. Warming up

Play a song named “Over the mountains”

After listening, ask students two questions:

a. How many kinds of transportation can you see?

b. What are they?

(Music can attract students interests, and this music is closely related to what will learn today.)

2. Pre-listening

Show a picture which includes a variety of traffic tools to present the new words: bike/car/ship/train/taxi/boat/plane/bus

And then play a game.

Listen to sound of the transportation and guess what kind of transportation it is. (Clear the words obstacle for the next stage)

3. While-listening

In this stage, three activities will be set.

Activity 1: Free talk

Ask students two questions:

a. How do you get to school?

b. Do you know any other ways?

Teachers show pictures on the big screen to conclude the traffic tools and useful phrases. (Through multi-media, let students think independently which can make the effective stronger.) And then show a picture part 1, on the screen. Point at girls or boys in the picture. Ask students to answer and write in the blanks.

S1: How does he/she go to school?

S2: He/She ....

Activity 2:

Show some pictures on the blackboard to explain how to express the modes of transportation. Such as: ride a bike; by bike; walk; on foot and so on.

Activity 3: Pair work

Let students complete the task of 1a, match the words with the picture and then check the answers. Play the tape for twice.

In first round, listen to the material carefully and finish the 1b.

In second round, read after the tape and remind the students of paying attention to the pronunciation and intonation.

(Through listening to practice the ability of listening and speaking.)

Ask two students to read the dialogue in the speech bubbles to the class. Then ask students to work in pairs. Ask and answer how students get to school in the picture.

Finally ask some pairs of students to present their conversations to the class.

(Pair work can improve students’ cooperative consciousness.)

4. Post-listening

Ask students to make a survey: How do your classmates get to school?

10 minutes will be given and when time is up, some students will be invited to make a report.

For example: My classmate, Bob, gets to school by bus.

5. Summary and Homework

Together with the students to make a summary.

And ask students to write an article about how your families go to work as a homework.

Blackboard Design:

Teaching Reflection:

说课稿Good morning, dear judges. I'm number 10. It ’s my great honor to have this opportunity to discuss my teaching design here. The subject of this lesson is “It ’s raining?”

First of all, I would like to talk about the analysis of teaching material. This lesson is chosen from PEP English book of junior high school, grade 7, Unit 7. It is about weather. Students are supposed to learn present progressive tense in this lesson, this lesson is very important because it is a basic grammar focus .

Then let me talk about the analysis of students. Students in junior school are generally interested in English. They have strong curiosity and thirst for knowledge, the simple repetition of the text by teacher is no longer meet their satisfaction. They cline to evaluate themselves according to others’ opinions on them, so they pretty care about others’ evaluation. So during my class, I will give them more encourage to help them build up the confidence in learning English.

According to the New Standard of English Curriculum, I set the following teaching aims.

1. Knowledge aims

(1)Students can master the new words about weather.

(2)Students can use the Present Progressive tense to describe things easily;

(3)Students can master the key sentences in this part:

How is the weather in Beijing?/ What’s the weather like in Beijing?

2. Ability aims

(1)Students can use the present progressive tense in a different context;

(2)Students can foster the abilities of getting useful information from listening material;

(3)Students can improve their listening and speaking abilities;

(4)Students can describe the weather in different ways.

3. Emotional aims

(1) Can improve the confidence of learning English, and not afraid of speaking English in class;

(2)Can cooperate with others actively, and complete the tasks together;

(3)Can understand that New Year is a very time to make a plan;

(4)Can understand that it is very common that people usually talk about weather as their greeting ways in foreign countries.

According to the above analysis, I set the following key points and difficult points.

Key points are:

(1) the usage of present progressive tense;

(2)the usage to the two ways to talk about weather.

Difficult points are:

(1)Can get the main idea of listening material, and get the useful information from material.

(2)Can improve the confidence of learning English, and not afraid of speaking English;

(3)Can under stand that different area has different weather conditions, and realize the differences between China and foreign countries.

The following step is the analysis of teaching aids. In this class, I will need multi-media and pictures.

The teaching methods will be used in this class include following three methods: Communicative Approach, Task-based Teaching Method, Audio-Lingual Approach.

Now, it is the most important part, analysis of teaching procedure. There are 4 steps in my teaching procedure.

1. Lead-in

In this section, I will show some pictures on some big cities in the world, such as Beijing and Toronto on PPT and ask students: How do you think of these places? Are they beautiful? Do you like to visit these cities? Then I will tell them if we have the chance to visit one of them, we should know the weather condition there first.

Students could be very interested in this class because they would be very eager to talk about these attractive cities.

2. Pre- listening

I will draw some simple pictures on the blackboard to let students understand the meaning of some new words, let students understand that some adjectives are from the noun we learnt before. for

example:

These simple pictures are very easy and vivid, so students could understand their meaning without any burden. So it is a useful way to teach these new words.

Then I will ask students to see the picture in 1a, and according to the pictures to match the relative words. The purpose of this step is to provide a basis for the next section. And if students could finish this step well, it could be easier to do the following activity.

3. While- listening

Listen to the tape and write the city names in the box in 1a. After finished, I will ask students to use the following sentence structure to share their answers:

Beijing is sunny.

Moscow is snowy.

Toronto is raining.

Boston is windy.

Shanghai is cloudy.

Through listening, students could understand the usage of present progressive tense. And listening is a good method of inputting, and these simple sentence are combined with the famous cities, so students could raise their interests in learning the new grammar focus.

4. Post-listening

I will ask students to do the following activities.

Imagine you are in one of the places in 1a, talk about the weather with your friends on the phone. Pay more attention to the definite article “the ” in the first sentence. You can refer to the following conversation.

A:Hi! How is the weather in Beijing.

B:It’s sunny. How is the weather in your hometown?

A:It’s rainy.

Then ask them look at the map, and suppose you are a reporter, read the map and choose at least 3 cities and report the weather condition by using the sentences we learnt in this class.

The purpose of these two activities to consolidate the usage of present progressive tense. Because these activities are very practical, so they could improving their comprehensive abilities. Besides, weather report is very attractive to students, so they will be very eager and active in these two activities.

5. Summary and homework

Summary:

I will ask students to recall what we have learnt today, mainly focus on the key words describing weather and the sentences to inquire and answer the weather condition.

Homework:

Watch the TV and record the weather condition in your province and fill the following table, then be a weather reporter again. Use the new knowledge to tell the information you got to all of

the students in the next English class.

The purpose of this homework is to let them use English language into their daily life. They could also understand that they can learn English from their daily life. Since this homework is based on the other places’ weather condition, they could also can develop their comprehensive ability.

At last, it is my blackboard design. It would be helpful for students to understand the key points

in this class.

That ’s all for my presentation. Thank you for your listening.

1. 衡量教师是否成熟的重要标志是能否自觉地关注学生。

2. 教师角色形成的过程有三个阶段:角色认知阶段、角色认同阶段和角色信念阶段。

3. 微格教学指以少数学生为对象,在较短时间内尝试做小型的课堂教学,并摄制成录像,课后进行分析,这是训练新教师、提高教学水平的一条重要途径。

4. 国务院教育行政部门主管全国的教师工作。

5. 教师的平均工资水平应当高于国家公务员的平均工资水平。

6. 《中华人民共和国教师法》自1993年11月1日起施行。

7. 学校管理实行校长负责制度。

8. 我国实行的是九年义务教育制度。新修订的《中华人民共和国义务教育法》共有八章六十三条。 09. 依照法律规定,未成年人犯罪一律不公开审理的年龄是年满14周岁不满16周岁。

10. 《中华人民共和国未成年人保护法》所称未成年人是指未满18周岁的公民。

11. 未成年人享有受教育权,国家、社会、学校和家庭尊重和保障未成年人的受教育权。

12. 我国未成年人保护法规定,全社会应当树立尊重、保护、教育未成年人的良好风尚,关心、爱护未成年人。

13. 根据未成年人保护法的规定,对违法犯罪的未成年人坚持教育为主、惩罚为辅的原则。

14. 《中华人民共和国未成年人保护法》共有七章七十二条。

15. 学校、幼儿园、托儿所应当建立安全制度,加强对未成年人的安全教育,采取措施保障未成年人的人身安全。